Trump lashes out at Gov. Doug Ducey following certification
[…] Dunphy for monetary damages, physical injury, pain and suffering, and serious psychological and emotional distress, entitling her to an award of compensatory and punitive damages, as well as attorneys’ fees and expenses.

AS AND FOR A NINTH CAUSE OF ACTION
(Gender Discrimination and Sexual Harassment Under the New York City Human Rights Law as Against All Defendants)


302. Ms. Dunphy repeats, reiterates and re-alleges each and every allegation set forth in the preceding paragraphs as if set forth in full herein.

303. New York City Administrative Code Section 8-107(1)(a) provides that: “It shall be unlawful discriminatory practice… [f]or an employer or an employee or agent thereof because of the actual or perceived… gender… to refuse to hire or employ or to bar or to discharge from employment such person or to discriminate against such person in compensation or in terms, conditions or privileges of employment.”

304. Defendants, jointly and severally, were Ms. Dunphy’s employer and Ms. Dunphy was employed by some or all of the Giuliani Companies.

305. A substantial part of the work Ms. Dunphy performed for Defendants took place in New York, New York.

306. Giuliani controlled Ms.