Trump lashes out at Gov. Doug Ducey following certification
[…] 323. As a result, Ms. Dunphy has suffered and will continue to suffer injury and harm in an amount to be determined at trial, including reasonable costs and attorneys’ fees and compensatory and punitive damages.

AS AND FOR AN TWELFTH CAUSE OF ACTION
(Aiding and Abetting Gender Discrimination and Sexual Harassment Under the New York City Human Rights Law as Against All Defendants)


324. Ms. Dunphy repeats, reiterates and re-alleges each and every allegation set forth in the preceding paragraphs as if set forth in full herein.

325. New York City Administrative Code Section 8-107(6) makes it “an unlawful discriminatory practice for any person to aid, abet, incite, compel or coerce the doing of any of the acts forbidden under this article, or attempt to do so.”

326. Giuliani aided and abetted gender discrimination by conditioning Ms. Dunphy’s continued employment upon her being “obedient” and engaging in sex acts with him.