_______________
[…] 167. See FLA. STAT. § 365.16(a) (1995):
[Anyone who m]akes a telephone call to a location at which the person receiving the call has a reasonable expectation of privacy; during such call makes any comment, request, suggestion, or proposal which is obscene, lewd, lascivious, filthy, vulgar, or indecent; and by such call or such language intends to offend, annoy, abuse, threaten, or harass any person at the called number; . . . is guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.
168. See FLA. STAT. § 68.07(j) (1995) (“[t]hat the petition is filed for no ulterior or illegal purpose and granting it will not in any manner invade the property rights of others, whether partnership, patent, good will, privacy, trademark or otherwise.”) (emphasis added).
169. See FLA. STAT. § 97.058(2)(e) (1995):