Anti-Anti-Nazi Barbarian Hordes are Knocking Down the Gates
[…] USDS shall adhere to rigorous data protection standards.”

2. Executive Order 14,210

On February 11, 2025, President Trump signed an executive order titled “Implementing the President’s ‘Department of Government Efficiency’ Workforce Optimization Initiative.” Executive Order 14,210, 90 Fed. Reg. 9669 (Feb. 14, 2025). It states, in part, id. § 1: “To restore accountability to the American public, this order commences a critical transformation of the Federal bureaucracy. By eliminating waste, bloat, and insularity, my Administration will empower American families, workers, taxpayers, and our system of Government itself.”

Section Three of the order is titled “Reforming the Federal Workplace to Maximize Efficiency and Productivity.”