Anti-Anti-Nazi Barbarian Hordes are Knocking Down the Gates
[…] The school “must establish at the time of filing” that it: (A) “[i]s a bona fide school”; (B) “[i]s an established institution of learning or other recognized place of study”; (C) “[p]ossesses the necessary facilities, personnel, and finances to conduct instruction in recognized courses”; and (D) “[i]s, in fact, engaged in instruction in those courses.” Id. § 214.3(a)(3)(i)(A)-(D).

43. After receiving its initial certification, a school must petition to renew that certification every two years, see id. § 214.3(h)(2); 8 U.S.C. § 1762(a).

44. To “be eligible for recertification,” the school must establish that: (A) it “[r]emains eligible for [initial] certification in accordance with paragraph (a)(3)(i) of this section” (that is, it continues to satisfy the four Initial Certification Criteria); and (B) the school and its Designated School Officials (DSOs) have “complied during its previous period of certification … with recordkeeping, retention, and reporting requirements and all other requirements of paragraphs